Balkan Fight Forum | Fight 4 Pride

This is a sample guest message. Register a free account today to become a member! Once signed in, you'll be able to participate on this site by adding your own topics and posts, as well as connect with other members through your own private inbox!

UFC on ESPN 7: Overeem vs. Rozenstruik

Pickem
The event is here!

BFF Pick'em najava kola

Mapas

Mapas

Owner
Staff member
Owner
Administrator
Prvo kolo sezona 2 UFC 239: Jones vs. Santos

MAIN CARD (PPV)
Jon Jones (c) vs. Thiago Santos (LHW)
Winner Jon Jones by Decision· R5 05:00
Amanda Nunes (c) vs. Holly Holm (BW)
Winner Amanda Nunes by KO/TKO· R1 04:10
Jorge Masvidal vs. Ben Askren (WW)
Winner Jorge Masvidal by KO/TKO· R1 00:05
Jan Blachowicz vs. Luke Rockhold (LHW)
Winner Jan Blachowicz by KO/TKO· R2 01:39
Diego Sanchez vs. Michael Chiesa (WW)
Winner Michael Chiesa by Decision· R3 05:00

PRELIMINARY CARD (ESPN)

Gilbert Melendez vs. Arnold Allen (FW)
Winner Arnold Allen by Decision· R3 05:00
Marlon Vera vs. Nohelin Hernandez (BW)
Winner Marlon Vera by Submission· R2 03:25
Claudia Gadelha vs. Randa Markos (SW)
Winner Claudia Gadelha by Decision· R3 05:00
Alejandro Perez vs. Yadong Song (BW)
Winner Yadong Song by KO/TKO· R1 02:04

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass)

Edmen Shahbazyan vs. Jack Marshman (MW)
Winner Edmen Shahbazyan by Submission· R1 01:12
Ismail Naurdiev vs. Chance Rencountre (WW)
Winner Chance Rencountre by Decision· R3 05:00
Julia Avila vs. Pannie Kianzad (WBW)
Winner Julia Avila by Decision· R3 05:00
 
TNB

TNB

Brown Belt
Staff member
Brown Belt
Moderator
Legendary
Drugo kolo sezona 2 UFC Fight Night: de Randamie vs. Ladd

MAIN CARD (ESPN)


Germaine de Randamie vs. Aspen Ladd (WBW)
Winer Germaine de Randamie KO/TKO·R1 00:16

Urijah Faber vs. Ricky Simon (BW)
Winer Urijah Faber by KO/TKO·R1 00:46

Josh Emmett vs. Mirsad Bektic (FW)
Winer Josh Emmett by KO/TKO·R1 04:25

Karl Roberson vs. Wellington Turman (MW)
Winer Karl Roberson by Split Decision·R3 05:00

Marvin Vettori vs. Cezar Ferreira (MW)
Winer Marvin Vettori by Decision·R3 05:00


PRELIMINARY CARD (ESPN)


Mike Rodriguez vs. John Allan (LHW)
Winer John Allan by Decision·R3 05:00

Andre Fili vs. Sheymon Moraes (FW)
Winer Andre Fili by KO/TKO·R1 03:07

Julianna Pena vs. Nicco Montano (WBW)
Winer Julianna Pena by Decision·R3 05:00

Darren Elkins vs. Ryan Hall (FW)
Winer Ryan Hall by Decision·R3 05:00

Livia Renata Souza vs. Brianna Van Buren (WSW)
Winer Brianna Van Buren by Decision·R3 05:00

Pingyuan Lui vs. Jonathan Martinez (BW)
Winer Jonathan Martinez by KO/TKO·R3 03:54

Benito Lopez vs. Vince Morales (BW)
Winer Benito Lopez by Decision·R3 05:00
 
TNB

TNB

Brown Belt
Staff member
Brown Belt
Moderator
Legendary
Treće kolo sezona 2 UFC on ESPN: dos Anjos vs. Edwards

Main Card (ESPN)

Rafael dos Anjos vs. Leon Edwards (WW)
Aleksei Oleinik vs. Walt Harris (HW)
Greg Hardy vs. Juan Adams (HW)
James Vick vs. Dan Hooker (LW)
Alexander Hernandez vs. Francisco Trinaldo (LW)
Andrei Arlovski vs. Ben Rothwell (HW)

Preliminary Card (ESPN)
Alex Caceres vs. Steven Peterson (FW)
Raquel Pennington vs. Irene Aldana (WBW)
Sam Alvey vs. Klidson Abreu (LHW)
Roxanne Modafferi vs. Jennifer Maia (WFLW)
Ray Borg vs. Gabriel Silva (BW)
Mario Bautista vs. Jin Soo Son (BW)
Domingo Pilarte vs. Felipe Colares (BW)
 
TNB

TNB

Brown Belt
Staff member
Brown Belt
Moderator
Legendary
Četvrto kolo sezona 2 UFC 240: Holloway vs. Edgar


MAIN CARD (PPV)

Max Holloway (c) vs. Frankie Edgar (FW)
Cris Cyborg vs. Felicia Spencer (WFW)
Geoff Neal vs. Niko Price (WW)
Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. Arman Tsarukyan (WW)
Marc-Andre Barriault vs. Krzysztof Jotko (MW)

PRELIMINARY CARD (ESPN)
Alexis Davis vs. Viviane Araujo (WFLW)
Hakeem Dawodu vs. Yoshinori Horie (FW)
Gavin Tucker vs. Seung Woo Choi (FW)
Alexandre Pantoja vs. Deiveson Figueiredo (FLW)

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass)
Gillian Robertson vs. Sarah Frota (WFLW)
Erik Koch vs. Kyle Stewart (WW)
 
Last edited by a moderator:
TNB

TNB

Brown Belt
Staff member
Brown Belt
Moderator
Legendary
Peto kolo sezona 2 UFC on ESPN: Covington vs. Lawler



Main Card (ESPN)

Colby Covington vs. Robbie Lawler (WW)
Jim Miller vs. Clay Guida (LW)
Joaquim Silva vs. Nasrat Haqparast (LW)
Trevin Giles vs. Gerald Meerschaert (MW)
Scott Holtzman vs. Dong Hyun Ma (LW)
Darko Stošić vs. Kennedy Nzechukwa (LHW)

Preliminary Card (ESPN)
Mickey Gall vs. Salim Touahri (WW)
Antonina Shevchenko vs. Lucie Pudilova (WFLW)
Jordan Espinoza vs. Matt Schnell (FLW)
Lauren Murphy vs. Mara Romero Borella (WFLW)
Miranda Granger vs. Hannah Goldy (WFLW)
Claudio Silva vs. Cole Williams (WW)
 
TNB

TNB

Brown Belt
Staff member
Brown Belt
Moderator
Legendary
Šesto kolo sezona 2 UFC Fight Night: Shevchenko vs. Carmouche 2


Main Card (ESPN+)

Valentina Shevchenko (c) vs. Liz Carmouche (WFLW)
Vicente Luque vs. Mike Perry (WW)
Luiz Garagorri vs. Humberto Bandenay (FW)
Volkan Oezdemir vs. Illir Latifi (LHW)
Rodolfo Vieira vs. Oskar Piechota (MW)
Enrique Barzola vs. Bobby Moffett (FW)

Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
Ciryl Gane vs. Raphael Pessoa Nunes (HW)
Tecia Torres vs. Marina Rodriguez (SW)
Rogerio Bontorin vs. Raulian Paiva (FLW)
Rodrigo Vargas vs. Alex da Silva (LW)
Gilbert Burns vs. Alexey Kunchenko (WW)
Veronika Macedo vs. Polyana Viana (WFLW)
Geraldo de Freitas vs. Chris Gutierrez (BW)
 
Last edited:
TNB

TNB

Brown Belt
Staff member
Brown Belt
Moderator
Legendary
Sedmo kolo sezona 2 UFC 241: Cormier vs. Miocic 2


MAIN CARD (PPV)

Daniel Cormier (c) vs. Stipe Miocic (HW)
Anthony Pettis vs. Nate Diaz (WW)
Yoel Romero vs. Paulo Costa (MW)
Gabriel Benitez vs. Sodiq Yusuff (FW)
Derek Brunson vs. Ian Heinisch (MW)

PRELIMINARY CARD (ESPN)
Khama Worthy vs. Devonte Smith (LW)
Raphael Assuncao vs. Cody Sandhagen (BW)
Manny Barmudez vs. Casey Kenney (BW)
Drakkar Klose vs. Christos Giagos (LW)

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass)
Hannah Cifers vs. Jodie Esquibel (SW)
Kyung Ho Kang vs. Brandon Davis (BW)
Sabina Mazo vs. Shane Dobson (WFLW)
 
Last edited:
TNB

TNB

Brown Belt
Staff member
Brown Belt
Moderator
Legendary
Ponuda za osmo (zadnje) kolo sezona 2 UFC Fight Night: Andrade vs. Zhang


Main Card (ESPN+)

Jessica Andrade (c) vs. Weili Zhang (SW)
Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs. Li Jingliang (WW)
Kai Kara-France vs. Mark De La Rosa (FLW)
Wu Yanan vs. MizukiInoue (WFLW)

Preliminary Card (ESPN)
Song Kenan vs. Derrick Krantz (WW)
Anthony Hernandez vs. Jun Yong Park (MW)
Su Mudaerji vs. Andre Soukhamthath (BW)
Da Un Jung vs. Khadis Ibragimov (LHW)
Damir Ismagulov vs. Thiago Moises (LW)
Karolline Rosa Cavedo vs. Lara Fritzen Procopio (WBW)
Batgerel Danaa vs. Heili Alateng (BW)
 
Last edited:
lukix

lukix

Black Belt
Staff member
Black Belt
Moderator
Legendary
Prvo kolo sezona 3 UFC 242: Khabib vs. Poirier

MAIN CARD (PPV)

Khabib Nurmagomedov (c) vs. Dustin Poirier (ic) (LW)
Edson Barboza vs. Paul Felder (LW)
Islam Makhachev vs. Davi Ramos (LW)
Curtis Blaydes vs. Shamil Abdurakhimov (HW)
Mairbek Taisumov vs. Carlos Diego Ferreira (LW)

PRELIMINARY CARD (ESPN)
Joanne Calderwood vs. Andrea Lee (WFLW)
Zubaira Tukhugov vs. Lerone Murphy (FW)
Liana Jojua vs. Sarah Moras (WBW)
Ottman Azaitar vs. Teemu Packalen (LW)

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass)
Belal Muhammad vs. Takashi Sato (WW)
Nordine Taleb vs. Muslim Salikhov (WW)
Omari Akhmedov vs. Zak Cummings (MW)
Don Madge vs. Fares Ziam (LW)
 
TNB

TNB

Brown Belt
Staff member
Brown Belt
Moderator
Legendary
Drugo kolo sezona 3 UFC Fight Night: Cerrone vs. Gaethje


Main Card

Donald Cerrone vs. Justin Gaethje (LW)
Glover Teixeira vs. Nikita Krylov (LHW)
Todd Duffee vs. Jeff Hughes (HW)
Michael Pereira vs. Tristan Connelly (WW)
Uriah Hall vs. Antonio Carlos Junior (MW)
Misha Cirkunov vs. Jimmy Crute (LHW)

Preliminary Card
Marcin Tybura vs. Augusto Sakai (HW)
Cole Smith vs. Miles Johns (BW)
Brad Katona vs. Hunter Azure (BW)
Chas Skelly vs. Jordan Griffin (FW)
Louis Smolka vs. Ryan McDonald (BW)
Kyle Prepolec vs. Austin Hubbard (FW)
 
Last edited by a moderator:
TNB

TNB

Brown Belt
Staff member
Brown Belt
Moderator
Legendary
Treće kolo sezona 3 UFC Fight Night: Rodriguez vs. Stephens


Main Card (ESPN+)


Yair Rodriguez vs. Jeremy Stephens (FW)
Carla Esparza vs. Alexa Grasso (WSW)
Brandon Moreno vs. Askar Askarov (FW)
Irene Aldana vs. Vanessa Melo (WBW)
Martin Bravo vs. Steven Peterson (FW)

Preliminary Card (ESPN+)

Jose Alberto Quinonez vs. Carlos Huachin (BW)
Polo Reyes vs. Kyle Nelson (FW)
Angela Hill vs. Ariane Carnelossi (WSW)
Sergio Pettis vs. Tyson Nam (FW)
Vinicius Moreira vs. Paul Craig (LHW)
Sijara Eubanks vs. Bethe Correia (WBW)
Claudio Puelles vs. Marcos Rosa Mariano (LW)
 
TNB

TNB

Brown Belt
Staff member
Brown Belt
Moderator
Legendary
Četvrto kolo sezona 3 UFC Fight Night: Hermansson vs. Cannonier



Main Card (ESPN+)

Jack Hermansson vs. Jared Cannonier (MW)
Mark Madsen vs. Danilo Belluardo (LW)
Gunnar Nelson vs. Gilbert Burns (WW)
Ion Cutelaba vs. Khalil Rountree Jr. (LHW)
Michael Oleksiejczuk vs. OSP (LHW)
Nicolas Dalby vs. Alex Oliveira (WW)

Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
Alen Amedovski vs. John Phillips (MW)
Alessio Di Chirico vs. Makhmud Muradov (MW)
Siyar Baharduzada vs. Ismail Naurdiev (WW)
Brandon Davis vs. Giga Chikadze (FW)
Macy Chiasson vs. Lina Lansberg (WBW)
Lando Vannata vs. Mark Diakiesa (LW)
Jack Shore vs. Nohelin Hernandez (BW)
 
TNB

TNB

Brown Belt
Staff member
Brown Belt
Moderator
Legendary
Peto kolo sezona 3 UFC 243: Whittaker vs. Adesanya


MAIN CARD (PPV)

Robert Whittaker (c) vs. Israel Adesanya (ic) (MW)
Al Iaquinta vs. Dan Hooker (LW)
Tai Tuivasa vs. Sergey Spivak (HW)
Luke Jumeau vs. Dhiego Lima (WW)

PRELIMINARY CARD (ESPN)
Jake Matthews vs. Rostem Akman (WW)
Justin Tafa vs. Yorgan De Castro (HW)
Callan Potter vs. Maki Pitolo (WW)
Megan Anderson vs. Zarah Fairn dos Santos (WFW)

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass)
Jamie Mullarkey vs. Brad Riddell (LW)
Nadia Kassem vs. Ji Yeon Kim (WFLW)
Khalid Taha vs. Bruno Silva (BW)
 
TNB

TNB

Brown Belt
Staff member
Brown Belt
Moderator
Legendary
Šesto kolo sezona 3 UFC Fight Night: Jedrzejczyk vs. Waterson


Main Card (ESPN+)

Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs. Michelle Waterson (SW)
Cub Swanson vs. Kron Gracie (FW)
Brok Weaver vs. Thomas Gifford (LW)
Mackenzie Dern vs. Amanda Ribas (SW)
Luis Pena vs. Matt Frevola (FW)
Eryk Anders vs. Gerald Meerschaert (MW)

Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
James Vick vs. Niko Price (WW)
Ryan Spann vs. Devin Clark (LHW)
Deiveson Figueriedo vs. Tim Elliott (FLW)
Max Griffin vs. Alex Morono (WW)
Miguel Baeza vs. Hector Aldana (WW)
Marvin Vettori vs. Andrew Sanchez (MW)
Marlon Vera vs. Andre Ewell (BW)
JJ Aldrich vs. Lauren Mueller (WFLW)
 
TNB

TNB

Brown Belt
Staff member
Brown Belt
Moderator
Legendary
Sedmo kolo sezona 3 UFC on ESPN: Reyes vs. Weidman


Main Card (ESPN2)

Dominick Reyes vs. Chris Weidman
Yair Rodriguez vs. Jeremy Stephens
Greg Hardy vs. Ben Sosoli
Joe Lauzon vs. Jonathan Pearce
Maycee Barber vs. Gillian Robertson
Deron Winn vs. Darren Stewart

Preliminary Card (ESPN2)
Manny Bermudez vs. Charles Rosa
Diana Belbita vs. Molly McCann
Kyle Bochniak vs. Sean Woodson
Brendan Allen vs. Kevin Holland
Randy Costa vs. Boston Salmon
Sean Brady vs. Court McGee
Daniel Spitz vs. Tanner Boser
 
TNB

TNB

Brown Belt
Staff member
Brown Belt
Moderator
Legendary
Ponuda za osmo (zadnje) kolo sezona 3 UFC Fight Night: Maia vs. Askren



Main Card (ESPN+)

Demian Maia vs. Ben Askren (WW)
Muslim Salikhov vs. Laureano Staropoli (WW)
Ciryl Gane vs. Don'tale Mayes (HW)
Michael Johnson vs. Stevie Ray (LW)
Frank Camacho vs. Beneil Dariush (LW)

Preliminary Card (ESPN)
Randa Markos vs. Ashley Joder (SW)
Alex White vs. Rafael Fiziev (LW)
Enrique Barzola vs. Movsar Evloev (FW)
Sergei Pavlovich vs. Maurice Greene (HW)
Loma Lookbonmee vs. Aleksandra Albu (SW)
Raphael Pessoa Nunes vs. Jeff Hughes (HW)
 
TNB

TNB

Brown Belt
Staff member
Brown Belt
Moderator
Legendary
Prvo kolo sezona 4 UFC 244: Masvidal vs. Diaz



MAIN CARD (PPV)

Jorge Masvidal vs. Nate Diaz (WW)
Kelvin Gastelum vs. Darren Till (WW)
Stephen Thompson vs. Vicente Luque (WW)
Derrick Lewis vs. Blagoy Ivanov (HW)
Kevin Lee vs. Gregor Gillespie (LW)

PRELIMINARY CARD (ESPN2)
Corey Anderson vs. Johnny Walker (LHW)
Shane Burgos vs. Makwan Amirkhani (FW)
Brad Tavares vs. Edmen Shahbazyan (MW)
Andrei Arlovski vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik (HW)

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass)
Jennifer Maia vs. Katlyn Chookagian (WFLW)
Lyman Good vs. Chance Rencountre (WW)
Julio Arce vs. Hakeem Dawodu (FW)
 
lukix

lukix

Black Belt
Staff member
Black Belt
Moderator
Legendary
Drugo kolo sezona 4 UFC FN: Zabit vs. Kattar

Main Card (ESPN+)

Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Calvin Kattar (FW)
Alexander Volkov vs. Greg Hardy (HW)
Zelim Imadaev vs. Danny Roberts (WW)
Khadis Ibragimov vs. Ed Herman (LHW)
Ramazan Emeev vs. Anthony Rocco Martin (WW)
Shamil Gamzatov vs. Klidson Abreu (LHW)

Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
Magomed Ankalaev vs. Dalcha Lungiambula (LHW)
Rustam Khabilov vs. Sergey Khandozhko (WW)
Roman Kopylov vs. Karl Roberson (MW)
Abubakar Nurmagomedov vs. David Zawada (WW)
Alexander Yakovlev vs. Roosevelt Roberts (LW)
Pannie Kianzad vs. Jessica-Rose Clark (WBW)
Grigorii Popov vs. Davey Grant (BW)
 
TNB

TNB

Brown Belt
Staff member
Brown Belt
Moderator
Legendary
Treće kolo sezona 4 UFC Fight Night: Blachowicz vs. Jacare


Main Card (ESPN+)

Jan Blachowiczvs. Ronaldo Souza (LHW)
Mauricio Rua vs. Paul Craig (LHW)
Charles Oliveira vs. Jared Gordon (LW)
Antonio Arroyo vs. Andre Muniz (MW)
Markus Perez vs. Wellington Turman (MW)

Preliminary Card (ESPN)
Sergio Moraes vs. James Krause (WW)
Ricardo Ramos vs. Eduardo Garagorri (FW)
Francisco Trinaldo vs. Bobby Green (LW)
Warlley Alves vs. Randy Brown (WW)
Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Renan Barao (FW)
Ariane Lipski vs. Issabela de Padua (WFW)
Vanessa Melo vs. Tracy Cortez (WBW)
 
Last edited:
Mapas

Mapas

Owner
Staff member
Owner
Administrator
Treće kolo sezona 4 UFC on ESPN 7: Overeem vs. Rozenstruik



Main Card (ESPN)

Alistair Overeem (45 - 17, 1 NC) vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik (9 - 0)
Marina Alcalde Rodriguez (12 - 0 - 1) vs. Cynthia Calvillo (8 - 1)
Stefan Struve (29 - 11) vs. Ben Rothwell (36 - 12)
Aspen Ladd (8 - 1) vs. Yana Kunitskaya (13 - 4, 1 NC)
Song Yadong (14 - 3, 2 NC) vs. Cody Stamann (18 - 2)
Mickey Gall (6 - 2) vs.. To be announced

Preliminary Card (ESPN)

Rob Font (16 - 4) vs. Ricky Simon (15 - 2)
Thiago Alves (23 - 14) vs. Tim Means (28 - 11 - 1, 1 NC)
William Quarantillo (12 - 2) vs. Chris Fishgold (18 - 3 - 1)
Bryce Mitchell (9 - 0) vs. Matt Sayles (8 - 2)

Early Preliminary Card (ESPN+)

Joseph Solecki (7 - 2) vs. Matt Wiman (16 - 8)
Livia Renata Souza (13 - 2) vs. Virna Jandiroba (14 - 1)
Makhmud Muradov (23 - 6) vs. Trevor Smith (15 - 9)
 

Top
bod